Liberty Hall
Photo: Liberty Hall

Liberty Hall

★★★★★ 4.6 (9 reviews)
Powered by Google

230 Franklin Rd 12 H, Williamson County, TN

Claim This Venue No credit card · Free
Liberty Hall is a event spaces located in Franklin, Tennessee. The space accommodates up to 900 guests. Rated 4.6★ from 9 Google reviews. Contact Liberty Hall directly for availability and pricing.

Liberty Hall — Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent Liberty Hall?+

Liberty Hall is a mid-range venue. For a typical event, plan on roughly $80–$160 per guest all-in (venue, catering, and bar). Actual pricing depends on your date and guest count — send a free inquiry on this page for an exact quote.

How many guests can Liberty Hall accommodate?+

Liberty Hall can host up to 900 guests.

Is Liberty Hall a good event venue?+

Liberty Hall holds a 4.6-star Google rating across 9 reviews.

Where is Liberty Hall located?+

Liberty Hall is located in Franklin County, Tennessee (230 Franklin Rd 12 H), within Greater Nashville.

$$ Mid-range

Roughly $80–$160 per guest, all‑in (venue, catering & bar) for a typical event. A planning estimate based on venue type and size — not a quote. Send a free inquiry for exact pricing.

Estimate your full budget →

Send an Inquiry

0 / 2,000 characters

Claim Your Listing

Edit your own details, get a free link to your website, and have inquiries forwarded straight to your inbox — no lead fees, ever . Free for founding members.

Claims are reviewed within 24–48 hours to keep listings accurate.

Claim This Venue
No credit card Free for founding members 90-day notice if rates ever apply

Interested in this venue?

Leave your email and we'll notify you as soon as contact info becomes available.

Similar venues nearby

Comparable spaces close to Liberty Hall.

Call Send Inquiry

Take the 60-second Venue Match quiz

Answer 5 quick questions and we'll match you with your best-fit Nashville venues — free, and emailed to you.

✦ Find My Venue →
Call Inquire Directions